Calendar as of May 31, 1995
Patricia Horton
horton at dhostwo.convex.com
Thu Jun 1 11:54:06 PDT 1995
*** indicates change since last month
June 1995
2-4 Eldern XVII - Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
Fall of Rome - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
9-11 Pas d'Armes VI - Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX)
Phoenix Thyng - Isle of the Golden Phoenix (Cleveland TX)
16-18 Midsummer Faire - Gate's Edge (houston TX)
Defender of the Falls - Brad Leah (Wichita Falls TX)
23-25 Defender of the Tower - Black Lake (Odessa TX)
July 1995
30-2 Interkingdom - Mooneschadowe (Stillwater OK)
7-9 Academy of Rapier/Bow + KW Crown Conclave - Weisenfeurer (Ok City OK)
14-16 Kingdom Warlord - Treloc (San Angelo TX)
21-23 ***Coronation - Tempio (Temple TX)
28-30 Western Region A&S College - Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
August 1995
4-6 ***Queen's Champion - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
11-13 (open)
18-20 ***War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge - Middleford (Killeen TX)
25-27 Tourney of the Golden Arrow - RiverTree (Victoria TX)
Steppes Champion - Steppes (Dallas TX)
September 1995
1-3 Wiesenfeuer Barional Championship - (okla city OK)
Gothic War IV - Mendersham (Abilene TX)
Elfstomp - Shadowlands (Bryan/College Station TX)
8-10 Stargate Baronial Championship - (houston TX)
William Marshall Tourney - Falcon's Ridge (Altus OK)
15-17 Defender of the Fort - Raven's Fort (Hunstville TX)
Mooneschadowe Guardian - (Stillwater OK)
22-24 Elfsea Defender - (Ft. Worth TX)
29-01 Horses Brawl III - Brad Leah (Wichita Falls TX)
Battle of the Pines - Graywood (Nacogdoches TX)
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship - (Austin TX)
October 1995
6-8 Namron Protectorate - (Norman OK)
Samhain Stew - Tempio (Temple TX)
13-15 Crown Tournament - TBA
20-22 Bjornsborg Baronial Court - (San Antonio TX)
Black Oak Keep Championship - (Greenville TX)
Western Sentenal Tournament - Black Lake (Odessa TX)
27-29 Samhain Celebration - Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
Harvest Fest - Rosenfeld (Tyler TX)
November 1995
3-5 Wastelands Defender II - (Enid OK)
Hunter's Moon - Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
10-12 Steppes Artisan - (Dallas TX)
A Day at the All Thing - Mendersham (Abilene TX)
17-19 Autumn Melees - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
***Gnome Vale Champion Tourney - Gnome Vale (McAlestar OK)
24-26 (open - Thanksgiving weekend)
December 1995
1-3 Yule Revel - Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX)
8-10 Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City OK)
Yule Revel - Stargate (Houston TX)
15-17 Kingdom Arts and Sciences - TBA
22-24 (open - Christmas Weekend)
29-31 (open)
January 1996
5-7 Steppes 12th Night - (Dallas TX)
12-14 ***12th Night and Children's Honor - Isle of the Golden Phoenix
(Cleveland TX)
19-21 Coronation - TBA
26-28 (open)
February 1996
2-4 Candlemas - Gryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
9-11 Tourney by the Loch - Loch Soiller (Clear Lake TX)`
16-18 Queen's Champion - TBA
23-25 Spring Melees - Greywood (Nacogdoches TX)
Northern Region Tribute/A&S Collegium - Wiesenfeuer (OK City)
March 1996
1-3 (open)
8-10 (open)
15-17 (open)
22-24 (open)
29-31 (open)
April 1996
5-7 (Easter Weekend)
12-14 (open)
19-21 Crown Tournament - TBA
26-28 Octavian Tournament - Bonwicke
A Day in the Life - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
May 1996
3-5 Elfsea Springfaire - (Fort Worth TX)
10-12 (open)
17-19 Baronial Court - Loch Sollier (Clear Lake TX)
24-26 Steppes Warlord - Steppes (Dallas TX)
More information about the Ansteorra
mailing list