Outlands

joan nicholson gryphon at caverns.com
Tue Apr 16 17:16:00 PDT 1996


*** indicates change since last month

April 1996
5-7	Spring Gathering/Hero of the Temple II - Tempio (Temple TX)
	War of the Roses II - Dun Bruthainn (Houston TX)
	A Festival of Japan - Brad Leah (Wichita Falls TX)
12-14 	Known World Arts & Science Symposium - Steppes (Dallas TX)
	Baronial Championship - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
19-21	Crown Tournament - Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
26-28	Octavian Tournament - Bonwicke
	A Day in the Life - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
	Guardian of the Tor V - Dragon's Fire Tor (Stephenville TX)

May 1996
3-5	Elfsea Springfaire - (Fort Worth TX)
	Campion de la Torre - Torre de los Brazos (Clute TX)
10-12	Whitsun Faire and Tourney - Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
	Beltain Games - Namron (Norman OK)
17-19	Baronial Court - Loch Sollier (Clear Lake TX)
24-26	Steppes Warlord - Steppes (Dallas TX)

June 1996
31-2	Castellan VII - Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
7-9	King's College - TBD
14-16	Eldern XVIII Tournament - (Lawton OK)
	***Pheonix Thyng - Inis Fenics (Cleveland TX)
21-23	Kingdom Warlord - TBA
28-30	MidSummer's Faire - Gate's Edge (N. Houston)
	Mid Summer Ball - Lindenwood (Irving TX)
	The Sacking of Constatinople - Crossroad's Keep (Big Spring TX)

July 1996
5-7	(open)
12-14	(open)
19-21	Coronation - TBA
26-28	Treloc's Dream - (San Angelo TX)
	Steppes Artisan - (Dallas TX)
	Defender - Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)

August 1996
2-4	Queen's Champion - TBA
9-11	Kingdom Dance Workshop and Ball - Loch Sollier (Clear Lake TX)
16-18	(open)
23-25	War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge - Middleford (Killeen TX)
30-1	Gothic Wars - Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
	Baronial Championship - Weisenfeuer (OK City)
	Eastern Brue-haha - Dun Bruthain (Houston TX)

September 1996
6-8	Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship - (Austin TX)
	Battle of the Pines - Graywood (Lufkin TX)
	Mooneschadowe Guardian - (Stillwater OK)
13-15	Stargate Baronial Championship - Stargate (Houston TX)
	William Marshal Tourney - Falcon's Ridge (Altus AFB)
20-22	Defender of th eFort - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
	Wastelands Defender III - (Enid OK)
	***A Day in Scotland - Mendersham (Abilene TX)
27-29	Elfsea Defender - Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
	Fall Event - Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX)

October 1996
4-6	Known World Academy of the Rapier - Steppes (Dallas TX)
	***Horses's Bransle - Brad Leah (Wichita Fallas TX)
	***Golden Arrow - River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
11-13	Namron Protectorate - (Norman OK)
	Hunter's Moon - Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
	Western Sentinal - BlackLake (Midland/Odessa TX)
18-20	Crown Tournament - TBA
25-27	Samhain - Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
	Feast of the Minstrels - Tempio (Temple TX)

November 1996
1-3	Bjornsborg 20th Year Celebration - (San Antonio TX)
	Crusade of Three Kings - Rosenfeld (Tyler TX)
8-10	Kingdom Arts and Sciences - TBA
15-17	Autumn Melees - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
	Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney - (McAlester OK)
	Steppes Baronial Court - (Dallas TX)
22-24	(open)
29-1	(open)

December 1996
6-8	Yule Revel - Dragon's Fire Tor (Stephenville TX)
13-15	Yule Feast - La Marche Sauvage (McAllen TX)
	Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer (OK City)
	Yule Revel - Stargate (Houston TX)
20-22	(open)
27-29	(open)

January 1997
3-5	Steppes 12th Night - (Dallas TX)
10-12	***2nd Anniversary Revel - River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
	***WinterKingdom - NorthKeep (Tulsa OK)
17-19	Coronation - TBA
24-26	12th Night & Children's Honor Tournament - Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX)
31-2	Queen's Champion - TBA

February 1997
7-9	Candlemas - Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
14-16	Black, White and Sort of Gray - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
21-23	King's College - TBA
28-2	Siege of the Abbey - Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)

March 1997
7-9	Lyonesse - Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX)
14-16	(open)
21-23	Gulf Wars VI
28-30	(Easter Weekend - open)



More information about the Ansteorra mailing list