kingdom calendar
Patricia Horton
horton at dhostwo.convex.com
Mon Jun 3 07:41:12 PDT 1996
*** indicates change since last month
June 1996
31-2 (open)
7-9 King's College - FFynnon Gath ( San Marcos TX)
14-16 Eldern XVIII Tournament - (Lawton OK)
Pheonix Thyng - Inis Fenics (Cleveland TX)
21-23 Kingdom Warlord - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
28-30 MidSummer's Faire - Gate's Edge (N. Houston)
Mid Summer Ball - Lindenwood (Irving TX)
The Sacking of Constatinople - Crossroad's Keep (Big Spring TX)
July 1996
5-7 (open)
12-14 Passe De Arms - Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX)
Look who's Stalking - Wiesenfeuer (OK City)
19-21 Coronation - Mooneschadowe/Gnome Vale (Muscogee OK)
26-28 Treloc's Dream - (San Angelo TX)
Steppes Artisan - (Dallas TX)
Defender - Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)
August 1996
2-4 Queen's Champion - Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX)
9-11 Kingdom Dance Workshop and Ball - Loch Sollier (Clear Lake TX)
16-18 Pennsic - Cooper's Lake PA
23-25 War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge - Middleford (Killeen TX)
30-1 Gothic Wars - Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
Baronial Championship - Weisenfeuer (OK City)
Eastern Brue-haha - Dun Bruthain (Houston TX)
September 1996
6-8 Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship - (Austin TX)
Battle of the Pines - Graywood (Lufkin TX)
Mooneschadowe Guardian - (Stillwater OK)
13-15 Stargate Baronial Championship - Stargate (Houston TX)
William Marshal Tourney - Falcon's Ridge (Altus AFB)
20-22 Defender of th eFort - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
Wastelands Defender III - (Enid OK)
A Day in Scotland - Mendersham (Abilene TX)
27-29 Elfsea Defender - Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
Fall Event - Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX)
October 1996
4-6 Known World Academy of the Rapier - Steppes (Dallas TX)
Horses's Bransle - Brad Leah (Wichita Fallas TX)
Golden Arrow - River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
11-13 Namron Protectorate - (Norman OK)
Hunter's Moon - Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
Western Sentinal - BlackLake (Midland/Odessa TX)
18-20 Crown Tournament - TBA
25-27 Samhain - Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
Feast of the Minstrels - Tempio (Temple TX)
November 1996
1-3 Bjornsborg 20th Year Celebration - (San Antonio TX)
Crusade of Three Kings - Rosenfeld (Tyler TX)
8-10 Kingdom Arts and Sciences - TBA
15-17 Autumn Melees - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney - (McAlester OK)
Steppes Baronial Court - (Dallas TX)
22-24 (open)
29-1 Black Oak Keep 4th Championship - (Greeville TX)
December 1996
6-8 Yule Revel - Dragon's Fire Tor (Stephenville TX)
13-15 Yule Feast - La Marche Sauvage (McAllen TX)
Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer (OK City)
Yule Revel - Stargate (Houston TX)
20-22 (open)
27-29 (open)
January 1997
3-5 Steppes 12th Night - (Dallas TX)
10-12 2nd Anniversary Revel - River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
WinterKingdom - NorthKeep (Tulsa OK)
17-19 Coronation - TBA
24-26 12th Night & Children's Honor Tournament - Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX)
31-2 Queen's Champion - TBA
February 1997
7-9 Candlemas - Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
14-16 Black, White and Sort of Gray - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
21-23 King's College - TBA
28-2 Siege of the Abbey - Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)
March 1997
7-9 Lyonesse - Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX)
14-16 Tourney by the Loch - Loch Sollier (Clear Lake TX)
21-23 Gulf Wars VI
28-30 (Easter Weekend - open)
***North Sea Raids - Raven's Fort (Cleveland TX)
April 1997
4-6 Tournament of the Emeralds - Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
11-13 Crown Tournament - TBA
18-20 Wastelands Games V - (Enid OK)
25-27 Octavian - Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
May 1997
2-4 Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow - TBA
9-11 (open)
16-18 Baronial Court - Loch Soiller (ClearLake TX)
23-25 Steppes Warlord - (Dallas TX)
30-1 Castellan - Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
More information about the Ansteorra
mailing list