[Ansteorra] planning calendar
mike young
uther at lcc.net
Wed Oct 1 17:30:47 PDT 2003
If there are any questions, comments or mistakes, please make me aware of them.
In serve,
gwyneth
October 2003
3–5 Battle of Three Kings – Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
10–12 Namron Protectorate – Namron (Norman , OK) *PED
Cour d’ Amour – Gates Edge (Houston, Tx)
Sunday – Columbus Day
17–19 Heroes – Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) *PED
Western Sentinel – Shire of Blacklake (Midland, Tx)
24–26 Samhain Celebration – Eldern Hills (Lawton/Ft. Sills, OK) *PED
Samhain Stew – Tempio (Temple, TX)
Seawinds Defender String of Pearls – Shire of Seawinds (Corpus Christi, Tx)
Fall Arts Symposium – Loch Ruadh- ( Ft. Worth, Tx)
November 2003
31–2 Crown Tourney – Dragonsfire Tor – (Stephenville, Tx)
Friday – Halloween
January Queen's Champion Bids Due
7–9 Bryn Gwlad Fall Event – Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
WinterKingdom – Northkeep (Tulsa , OK)
14–16 Warchieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge – Middleford (Killeen/Ft Hood/Copperas Cove, TX)
Autumn Melees – Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) *PED
21–23 Hunter’s Moon – Emerald Keep (Waco, Tx)
27 Thursday – Thanksgiving
28–30
December 2003
5–7 Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel – Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel – (Oklahoma City, OK)
Ffynnon Gath Yule Revel-(San Marcos, Tx)
12–14 Stargate Yule Revel – Stargate (Houston, TX)
Bonwicke Twelfth Night – Bonwicke (Lubbock, Tx)
19–21
25 Thursday – Christmas Day
26–28
January 2004
1 Thursday – New Year’s Day
2–4 Steppes 12th Night Court and Feast – Steppes (Dallas, TX)
9–11 Coronation – TBA
16–18 King’s Round Table – TBA
May Crown Tourney Bids Due - Southern Region
19 Monday – Martin Luther King Jr. Day
23–24 Queens Champion – TBA
30–1 Moonshadow Ansteorran Tribute and Kingdom A&S – Moonshadow (Stillwater, OK)
February 2004
6–8 Candlemas Feast – Bryn Gwlad (Austin , TX) *PED
13–15 Border Wars – Lindenwood (Irving, TX)
Un Jour Dans La Vie Bis – Ravens Fort (Huntsville, TX)
Coastal Invasion – Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
20–22 Tourney of the Black Stag XIII – La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)
War College – Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City, OK)
Jagermeister – Shire of Ffynnon Gath (San Marcos, Tx)
27–29 Bjornsborg Spring Court – Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
March 2004
5–7 Bordermarch Baronial – Bordermarch (Beaumont, Tx)
12–14
15-21 Gulf Wars XIII
26–28 Ice Ax XXIII – Shire of Middleford (Killeen, Tx)
Defender of the Flame – Canton of Glaslyn ( Denton, Tx)
April 2004
2–4 Day at the Garden – Raven’s Fort (Huntsville, TX)
A Day in Camelot – Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, Tx)
9–11 Shadowlands Champion-Shadowlands-(College Station, Tx)
16–18 Stargate Baronial – Stargate (Houston, TX) *PED
23–25 Octavian Tournament – Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED
Youth Academy – Tir Medoin (Rockdale, TX)
Guardian of Dragonsfire Tor XIII – Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, Tx)
More information about the Ansteorra
mailing list