ANST-Announce - Marshalate Warrant List

Kief av Kiersted sirkief at hotmail.com
Wed May 5 23:55:38 PDT 1999


Heilsen all Good and True Ansteorrans...

==============================================================

Here are two new listings for your information. These are both Deputy 
Kingdom Marshals.

Emergency Deputy:
Sir Wilhelm von Buch
Bill Miessner
Rodeo Rd. Rt #1 Box 10
Waller, TX 77484
409-826-0376
Stasyad at aol.com

Youth Combat Marshal:
Centurion Timotheus Kalamanos
Tim Lozos
293 Pinedale Rd.
Huntsville, TX 77340
409-436-1430
dentim at myriad.net

=============================================================
The following Warrant list will (hopefully) be published in the June Black 
Star. If any chapter's Marshalate does not have e-mail...please copy and 
pass along this information. Thanks!

Waes Thu Hael kinfolk...
Kief - EM Ansteorra
"Better the Hammer than the nail..."

=============================================================

Here is the list of Warranted Marshals. If you are a Local, Regional, 
Kingdom Deputy, or Marshal-at-Large and your name is not on this list or the 
information is incorrect contact your superior in the Chain-of-Command 
immediately. This Warrant list expires at the Fall Crown Tournament A.S. 
XXXIV.

Kingdom Deputies:
Sir Wilhelm von Buch - Emergency
Mistress Stella Silvana - Secretary
Baron Kazimir Petrovich Pomeshanov - Rapier
Lord Corwin MgEoin - Archery
Don Eisen von Kringer – Knife, Axe, and Spear
Sir Henri le Hibou du Bois – Equestrian

Deputy Rapier Marshal:
Master Modius - Emergency
Baron Horoun - Emergency

Marshals-at-Large:
HL Gillbert ost Westley – Archery

Duke Inman MacMoore – Heavy
Master Robin of Gilwell – Heavy
HL Agilwulf the Loud – Heavy
Count Finn Kelley O’Donnell - Heavy
Sir Arenvald Kief av Kiersted – Heavy
Centurion Timotheus Kalamanos – Heavy
Centurion Thorgard Inn Svarti – Heavy

Don Christian Dore Savein – Rapier
Don Donald Armstrong – Rapier
Don Durmast von der Wanderlust – Rapier
Master Jeremy James Scurlock – Rapier

Baroness Kayleigh Drake – Training

Don Christian Dore Savein – Rules Maintenance

Don Aubrey de Baudricourt – Weapons Experimentation

Master Robin of Gilwell – Rapier
Don Brendan MacEwan – Rapier
Lord Aaron Von Donovan – Rapier
Lord Diego de Valor – Rapier
Don James Navarre – Rapier
Don Timothy la Cabosia – Rapier
Baroness Chrystal ariana Mac Ruari – Rapier
Lord Otto Vustmann - Rapier
HL Isobel Grace Hadley – Rapier
Lord Pieter Rausch – Rapier
HL Rolanda Rossner – Rapier

Authorizing  Equestrian Marshals:

Sir Alexis LaBouche
Sir Henri le Hibou du Bois
Katharyn Glatworthy
Lorraine Fraser
Melanie of the Wastelands
Lady Melanie of Bassenwaithe
Lady Moira MacChree
Lord Murdoc
HE Octavia de Verdun
HL Rolanda Rossner
Lady Valia of Maresmist

Central Regional Marshalate:

Heavy:
Centurion Don Miguel de Oporto – RKM
Dragonsfire Tor – open
Lord Conor na Mara – Loch Ruadh
Lord Hengist Redhand – Elfsea
Lord Frederick Rugg – Emerald Keep
Llew – Glaslyn
Halfdan Gunnulfson – Graywood
Thegn Duncan Ross – Lindenwood
Stephen Black Stock – Rosenfeld
Lady Francesca Sansovino – Steppes
Three Bridges - open

Rapier:
Lord duncan Hepburn – RRM
Dragonsfire Tor – open
Loch Ruadh – open
Daniel of Cameron – Elfsea
Emerald Keep – open
Don Ansgar of Aachen – Graywood
Lindenwood – open
Lord Fergus O Siadhail – Rosenfeld
Lord Geoffrey le Bay – Steppes
Three Bridges – open

Archery:
Lord Fergus MacKenna – RAM
Dragonsfire Tor – open
Loch Ruadh – open
Lord Fergus MacKenna – Elfsea
Emerald Keep – open
Graywood – open
Lindenwood – open
Rosenfeld – open
Lord Corwin mag Eoin - Steppes

Coastal Regional Marshalate:

Heavy:
Sir Cian Conor MacQuaid – RKM
Galen St. Amand – Bordermarch
Gate’s Edge – open
Lord Raibeart Guy De Sheldonne – Le Marche Sauvage
Centurion Ulsted the Unsteady – Loch Soilleir
Brian O’Neill – Stone Bridge Keep
Symon Prophete – Seawinds
Sir Godwin of Eddington – Stargate
Wulf Fairhair – Torre de los Brazos
Twr Cath – open
Westgate – open

Rapier:
Lord Iogo Cabrerra de Cadiz – RRM
Vincois Luis Picard – Bordermarch
Lady Simone Valerey La Rousse – Gate’s Edge
Allesandro Falieri – Le Marche Sauvage
Don Wolfgang Von der Hafen – Loch Soilleir
Robert Macallaster – Stone Bridge Keep
Lord Diego de Valor – Seawinds
Lord Elyas MacCrae – Stargate
Torre del los Brazos – open
Twr Cath – open
Westgate – open

Archery:
Regional – open
Alaric – Bordermarch
Baron Talmon Willbanks - Gate’s Edge
Le Marche sauvage – open
Loch Soilleir – open
Seawinds – open
Lord Stefan von Drachenfels - Stargate
Stone Bridge Keep - open
Torre de los Brazos – open
Twr Cath - open
Westgate - open

Northern Regional Marshalate:

Heavy:
Centurion Asoph Hearts – RKM
Lady Etain O’Rourke – Brad Leah
Eldern Hills – none reporting
Falcon’s Ridge – no marshal
Gnome Vale – no marshal
Lord Guillaume de Troyes – Mooneshadowe
Lord Tadhg MacAedoin ui Conchobair – Namron
Lord Merrik Viltar Har – Northkeep
(Please note: Lord Merrik is the ONLY warranted Marshal in Northkeep)
Kelton Loktil – Rothundberg
Lord Alexandros Kaloethes – Wastelands
Lord Llygoden Llwyd – Wiesenfeuer

Rapier:
Don Donovan Fitzpatrick – RRM
Brad Leah – open
Tessa De Lyon – Eldern Hills
Gnome Vale – no marshal
Jean Paul – Mooneschadowe
Namron – open
Tamara Fernanda de Montoya – Northkeep
Raedwulf Burke – Falcons Ridge
Wastelands – open
Lord Mathias Oversdall – Wiesenfeuer

Archery:
Lord Morgan Dracos – RAM
Brad Leah – no marshal
Eldern Hills – no marshal
Mooneschadowe – no marshal
Namron – no marshal
Notherkeep – no marshal
Wastelands – no marshal
Braden Longhair – Wiesenfeuer

Southern Regional Marshalate:

Heavy:
Lord Ivan Ivanovick Ezhov – RKM
Sir Emrys Shaunnon – Bjornsborg
Lord Marion du Massue – Bryn Gwlad
Lord Amalric des Etoiles - Cridhe na Tyr
Claeton al-Sharmut – Ffynnon Gath
Lord Eirik Half dan Arson – Middleford
Lord Jean-Michel de Meaux – Raven’s Fort
Lord Thomas O’Toole – Shadowlands
Lord Phillipe L’Heureux

Rapier:
Lord Brian Aaron Cameron – RRM
Marcus Blackwell – Bjornsborg
Lord Conner Sigmundson – Bryn Gwlad
Ffynnon Gath – open
Middleford – open
HE Chrystal Ariana MacRuari – Raven’s Fort
Shadowlands – open
Tempio – open

Archery:
Lord Talon of Blackoak – RAM
David Beasley – Bjornsborg
Hojo Tomonaga – Bryn Gwlad
Ffynnon Gath – open
Roger Bagley – Middleford
Lord Bjarki Bjarkmal – Raven’s Fort
Lord Plachoya Sobaka – Shadowlands
Tempio - open

Western Regional Marshalate:

Heavy:
Sir Aaron MacGregor – RKM
Daniel Thorfinnson – Adlesruhe
Sir Aaron MacGregor – Blacklake
Chiang Ti Lung – Bonwicke
Abu Yamin – Rathad Caisteal
Gavin Maclain – Mendersham
Thorfinn Hound – Treloc

Rapier:
Don Eisen Kringer von Tauberbishofscheim – RRM
Marquet de la Heyt – Adlersruhe
Blacklake – open
Toshiro Koi – Bonwicke
Rathad Caisteal – open
Don Alden – Mendersham
Treloc – open

Archery:
Lord Agnar Thorvaldson – RAM
Adlersruhe – open
Blacklake – open
Bonwicke – open
Rathad Caisteal – open
Mendersham - open



_______________________________________________________________
Get Free Email and Do More On The Web. Visit http://www.msn.com
============================================================================
Go to http://lists.ansteorra.org/lists.html to perform mailing list tasks.



More information about the Bonwicke mailing list