ANST-Announce - List of people with reservations to Elfsea Springfaire feast - slots still available

Richard Threlkeld rjt at softwareinnovation.com
Mon Apr 9 21:02:29 PDT 2001


The Elfsea Springfaire Feast now has 133 reservations. I will continue to take reservations until this weekend (April 15, 2001). After that, I will be glad to put anyone on the waiting list. Unfortunately, we must be preparing food and we must have a fixed serving goal.

The following are the 133 SCA names (where available) of those with reservations. If your name is not on the list and you think it should be or want it to be, then just send me your name. Please note, I have tried to find full SCA names where possible. If I had only a "real" name, I used it. If I had only an SCA first name, I put "of Elfsea" or some other appropriate value.

The first list is more or less in order of receipt. The second list is alphabetic. If you have questions, please email me at rjt at acm.org (preferred) or call me at 817.265.6943.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
List of reservations
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Their Majesties, Sir Jason McPherson and Saereid Sigmundsdottir
Her Highness, Duchess Larissa
Their Excellencies Galen and Allessandra, Baron and Baroness of Elfsea
Don Stephen Hawkins (Elfsea Rapier Champion)
Jean Richard Malcomson (Elfsea Chivalric Defender)
Morgianna Al-harazad (Bard of Elfsea)
Timothy of Glastonbury (Autocrat)
Ceinwein ferch Rhul (Baronial Artisan)

Their Excellencies Pendaran & Jehanne, Baron and Baroness of Bryn Gwlad
Ker Megan of Tarransay
Llywelln Gruffydd 
Xene Theriane 
Arnbjorn Ulfsson 
Samuel Gruffydd 
Wilim Penbras
Rebekah of Newcastle
Daniel Stewart of Guthrie
Siobhan Inghean Eoghain Ui Neill
Heather (daughter of Daniel and Siobhan)
Violet of Glamorganshire
Fearghus McKenna 
Arabella de Montacute 
Julianna McClain 
Elizabeth du Bois
Lady Taya Fitzphilip
Uriah of Hebron
Phelippe
Maria de Vasquez
Julianna (reservation 1)
Julianna (reservation 2)
Daniel of Cameron
Brighid of Glenbaun
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 1)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 2)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 3)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 4)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 5)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 6)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 7)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 8)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 9)
Armand Dragonetti
Amaline DuBois (reservation 1)
Amaline DuBois (reservation 2)
Amaline DuBois (reservation 3)
Lady Simone UI'Dunlainghe
Lord Seanán Mac Thiernan
Alexandro Hernandez
Mrs. Angle Hernandez
Grania Ui'Dunlainghe
Shannon Cobb
Lord Iain Mac Willams
Bruce Lendrum
Lord Eowen Mac Cinead
Janie Cason
Jason	of Dragonsfire Tor
Clint	of Dragonsfire Tor
Chris	of Dragonsfire Tor
Jenny	of Dragonsfire Tor
Herries of Glaslyn
Lady Gwenhuvyar verch Morgant Dedwydd of Brad Leah (reservation 1)
Lady Gwenhuvyar verch Morgant Dedwydd of Brad Leah (reservation 2)
Innes Dee
Sean of Elfsea
Artair Macmora
Rose Macmora
Honor of Elfsea
Raimond de Mora
Layla al Tabriz
Gwenllian Hertewelle
Don Alaric Greythorne
Iames Lochlainn
Liadan naBreagh
Celeste of Elfsea
Adrian of Elfsea
Emma Dandelion (reservation 1)
Emma Dandelion (reservation 2)
Francesca of the Steppes
Cait O'Hara
Ragnar of Elfsea??
Enoch Crandall mac Cranon
Ginevra Rodney
Sindara (reservation 1)
Sindara (reservation 2)
Sindara (reservation 3)
Sindara (reservation 4)
Sindara (reservation 5)
Sindara (reservation 6)
Sindara (reservation 7)
Lete Blithespring
Daire de Haya
Medb Liath
Alexander of Elfsea
Herbert von Kalden
Stella Silvana
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 1)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 2)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 3)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 4)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 5)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 6)
Ellen of Stargate (reservation 1)
Ellen of Stargate (reservation 2)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 1)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 2)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 3)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 4)
Katherine R. Oliver
Theodrick Afhaims 
Branwyn Gwynarth
Theodora Lacklahan
Timur Borte
Melisenda of Barcelona from Tempio
Alastar Marcellius
Cyril Lyon
Kristian Bjornsson
Rixende of Elfsea
Tomas of Elfsea
Ld Charles MacKinnon    
Erik Ulricsson 
Claire of Bryn Gwlad
Don Dore' from Bryn Gwlad
Lavina del Bakhaus
David de Rock
Bersi Ormstunga
Vera Rosetta
Alexandria Doyle from Bjornsborg
Gilbert Ost Westley
Suzanna, the herbalist
Agilwulf the loud

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Alphabetic (more or less) list of names
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Adrian of Elfsea
Agilwulf the loud
Alaric Greythorne
Alastar Marcellius
Alexander of Elfsea
Alexandria Doyle from Bjornsborg
Alexandro Hernandez
Allessandra Beatrice Desiderio
Amaline DuBois (reservation 1)
Amaline DuBois (reservation 2)
Amaline DuBois (reservation 3)
Arabella de Montacute 
Armand Dragonetti
Arnbjorn Ulfsson 
Artair Macmora
Bersi Ormstunga
Branwyn Gwynarth
Brighid of Glenbaun
Bruce Lendrum
Cait O'Hara
Ceinwein ferch Rhul (Baronial Artisan)
Celeste of Elfsea
Charles MacKinnon    
Chris	of Dragonsfire Tor
Claire of Bryn Gwlad
Clint	of Dragonsfire Tor
Cyril Lyon
Daire de Haya
Daniel Stewart of Guthrie
Daniel of Cameron
David de Rock
Dore' from Bryn Gwlad
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 1)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 2)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 3)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 4)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 5)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 6)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 7)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 8)
Eleanor Cleavely (reservation 9)
Elizabeth du Bois
Ellen of Stargate (reservation 1)
Ellen of Stargate (reservation 2)
Emma Dandelion (reservation 1)
Emma Dandelion (reservation 2)
Enoch Crandall mac Cranon
Eowen Mac Cinead
Erik Ulricsson 
Fearghus McKenna 
Francesca of the Steppes
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 1)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 2)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 3)
Gabriele Rene' de Bernard (reservation 4)
Galen of Bristol
Gilbert Ost Westley
Ginevra Rodney
Grania Ui'Dunlainghe
Gwenhuvyar verch Morgant Dedwydd of Brad Leah (reservation 1)
Gwenhuvyar verch Morgant Dedwydd of Brad Leah (reservation 2)
Gwenllian Hertewelle
Heather (daughter of Daniel and Siobhan)
Herbert von Kalden
Herries of Glaslyn
Honor of Elfsea
Iain Mac Willams
Iames Lochlainn
Innes Dee
Janie Cason
Jason	of Dragonsfire Tor
Jason McPherson
Jehanne of Bryn Gwlad
Jenny	of Dragonsfire Tor
Julianna (reservation 1)
Julianna (reservation 2)
Julianna McClain 
Katherine R. Oliver
Ker Megan of Tarransay
Kristian Bjornsson
Larissa
Lavina del Bakhaus
Layla al Tabriz
Lete Blithespring
Liadan naBreagh
Llywelln Gruffydd 
Maria de Vasquez
Medb Liath
Melisenda of Barcelona from Tempio
Morgianna Al-harazad (Bard of Elfsea)
Mrs. Angle Hernandez
Pendaran (Pedran of Glamorgan)
Phelippe
Ragnar of Elfsea??
Raimond de Mora
Rebekah of Newcastle
Richard (Elfsea Chivalric Defender)
Rixende of Elfsea
Rose Macmora
Saereid Sigmundsdottir
Samuel Gruffydd 
Sean of Elfsea
Sean n Mac Thiernan
Shannon Cobb
Simone UI'Dunlainghe
Sindara (reservation 1)
Sindara (reservation 2)
Sindara (reservation 3)
Sindara (reservation 4)
Sindara (reservation 5)
Sindara (reservation 6)
Sindara (reservation 7)
Siobhan Inghean Eoghain Ui Neill
Stella Silvana
Stephen Hawkins (Elfsea Rapier Champion)
Suzanna, the herbalist
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 1)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 2)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 3)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 4)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 5)
Tangwystl of Falconrose (reservation 6)
Taya Fitzphilip
Theodora Lacklahan
Theodrick Afhaims 
Timothy of Glastonbury (Autocrat)
Timur Borte
Tomas of Elfsea
Uriah of Hebron
Vera Rosetta
Violet of Glamorganshire
Wilim Penbras
Xene Theriane 
============================================================================
Go to http://lists.ansteorra.org/lists.html to perform mailing list tasks.



More information about the Bonwicke mailing list