[Elfsea] Pre-Registered List
Arabella de Montacute
arabella at elfsea.net
Sun Mar 3 19:06:01 PST 2002
Greetings,
Here is my verified pre-registered list. It is very important for everyone to understand that if you are not pre-registered land will not be reserved for you in the group land. If you have a large tent this can be a problem.
If you believe you are pre-registered and are not on the list.....humans do make mistakes. Contact me and we'll see what we can figure out. I want happy campers!!!
Please take the time to review the list and get baack to me if there are problems and questions
SCA Name Mundane Name approx Regis- camping with Day
tent tered arriving
size
From Elfsea/Steppes
Fearghus MacKenna Wes Duke 16' Round Y Elfsea/steppes sat
Arabella de Montacute Lisa Duke y Elfsea/steppes sat
Stella Silvana Estella Flather ? y Elfsea/steppes sat
Crandall MacCrannon Peter Polk ? y Elfsea/steppes sat
Raimond George de Mora Neil Starkey 9x22 y Elfsea/steppes sat
Honour du Bois Misty Kohen y Elfsea/steppes sat
Llywellyn Gruffydd Todd Marsh 20x20 y Elfsea/steppes mon
Xene Theriane Vicki Marsh y Elfsea/steppes mon
Arnbjorn Anthony Self (minor) 12x12 y Elfsea/steppes mon
Sam Sam Marsh (minor) y Elfsea/steppes mon
Wilim Penbras Adam Edwards 22' round NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Rebecca Newcastle Shelly Edwards NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Daniel Stewart Daniel Gutridge 20x36 oval y Elfsea/steppes mon
Siobhan ingen Ui Niall Sandy Gutridge y Elfsea/steppes mon
Whitney Whitney Gutridge (minor) y Elfsea/steppes mon
Seamus O'Dubhda Tom Parr 22' round y Elfsea/steppes mon
Genevieve de Lironcourt Jenn Kostal y Elfsea/steppes mon
Caelin on Andred Richard Threldkeld 22' round y Elfsea/steppes mon
Ker Megan of Tarnase Batsy Marshall y Elfsea/steppes mon
Ameline du Bois Amy Rich 18' Round y Elfsea/steppes mon
Armand Dragonetti Alan Rich y Elfsea/steppes mon
Timothy of Glastonbury Tim Rayburn ? - Big y Elfsea/steppes mon
Anezka z Rozmitala Kate Rayburn y Elfsea/steppes mon
Gustave aft Blitzgarton Jeff Vess 16x32 NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Lowieve McNeil Mara Vess NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Andraa aft Blitzgarton Andraa Vess (minor) NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Autorm Tammy Isbull NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Scabby the Cabinboy Chriss Isbull NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Antigannis Bearbait Toby Pugh NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Bryan Gibson NOT Elfsea/steppes mon
Mali Donnel MacGregor Donnel Shaw 12x10 y MERCHANTS
Alvin DeClairmont John Shaw y MERCHANTS
Eleanor MacGregor Emily Shaw (minor) y MERCHANTS
Richard MacGregor Richard Shaw (minor) y MERCHANTS
Marmaduke Treebane NOT mon
Daniel of Cameron Daniel Varble Y
Brighid of Glen Baun Katherine Gonzales Y
Genevieve del Gamba Sue Delk 6x9 Y Elfsea/Steppes mon
38 people from Elfsea 28 people pre-registered
Community tent space 12x20 - Elfsea Baronial blue and white
SCA Name Mundane Name approx Regis- camping with Day
tent tered arriving
size
From Steppes/Elfsea
Guy Jin San Tom Collins 15x18 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Alienor Leuelyne Jeanie Collins y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Lughaidh MacSheoinin Travis Jennings 12x12 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Cristan O'Conaill Michelle Jennings y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Andrew of Alton Andrew Beacher 12x12 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Stella Lundeia Stella Beacher y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Gerita della Mara Carolle Cox 10x16 y Steppes/ Elfsea
David ben Leon David Cox y Steppes/ Elfsea
Lisa Lisa Cox (Minor) y Steppes/ Elfsea
Owen Hell Owen Clear 9x18 NOT Steppes/ Elfsea mon
William Ironwyrm Bill Bishop 12x12 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Jon Rolfson Jon Mays 9x15 y Steppes/ Elfsea
Gabrielle Jann Mays NOT Steppes/ Elfsea
Shanna Henley Sabhbh Seanain 10x14 NOT Steppes/ Elfsea
Michael Michael Miller 10x10 NOT Steppes/ Elfsea
Claire Nikki Miller NOT Steppes/ Elfsea
Lothar Wildhaer Ed McHenry 14x26 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Roana fitz Stephen Brenda McHenry 12x18 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Sabina Cassie McHenry (minor) y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Athelwuf the Hungry Royce McHenry (minor) y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Borek Brent Rider 16x32 y Steppes/ Elfsea Sun
Gabriele de Bernard Michelle Dodd 18x13 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
HL Muirean Martha Compton y Steppes/ Elfsea
Jean Moore HL Giuliana y Steppes/ Elfsea
Lyonet de Valenciennes Mischele Stringer NOT Steppes/ Elfsea
Mena Malayna Stringer (minor) NOT Steppes/ Elfsea
Brendon dela Fyeld Noble Field 10x16 y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Anne the Spinster Donna Field y Steppes/ Elfsea mon
Morgan Cain Margo Lynn Hablutzel small NOT Steppes/ Elfsea Friday
Community Space 20X30 Steppes Baronial Pavilion
personal requests possibly storage space 8x10 - collins
personal requests possibly storage space 10x12 - jennings
personal requests possibly storage space 12x12 - bishop
personal requests possibly storage space 12x12 - mchenry
personal requests possibly storage space 10x10 - dodd
personal requests possibly storage space 10x10 - field
29 people from Steppes 21 people Pre-registered
SCA Name Mundane Name approx Regis- camping with Day
tent tered arriving
size
The Hunt (Drake House)
Alric Drake Craig Carter 12x24 y Hunt/Ross
Sibri ? Jeanne Carter y Hunt/Ross
Nick Nick Grunhovd (minor) 10x17 y Hunt/Ross
Maeve ? Rhonda Hays 10x20 y Hunt/Ross
Daire de Haya Stefan Hays y Hunt/Ross
Calin Calin (minor) y Hunt/Ross
Evan Evan (minor) 10x15 y Hunt/Ross
Virgil von Augsburg Ron Walters 10x20 y Hunt/Ross
Brandy Brandy Walters y Hunt/Ross
Louis Mark Arnold 14x28 y Hunt/Ross
Afan Gwen Rhine y Hunt/Ross
Mureean Beth Kripple 10x17 y Hunt/Ross
Eleanor - Cancelled Tessa Nieto 15x20 y Hunt/Ross
Sabastian - Cancelled Joe Nieto y Hunt/Ross
12 people from Hunt
Community Kitchen 10x20
Clann Ross
Duncan Ross R. J. Kvamme not Ross/Hunt
Larissa
. Trish Kvamme not Ross/Hunt
Morgan Buchanan Michael Smith y Ross/Hunt
Ciannait Campbell Kim Christofor y Ross/Hunt
Katrai Grunenburg Marcia Schlemm not Ross/Hunt
Taisha Markov Jocelyn Hinkle y Ross/Hunt
Ari Uisnigh Mark Hinkle y Ross/Hunt
7 people from Ross
From Rosenfeld
Patrick Michael Gordonne Michael Riner 18x20 y Rosenfeld
Julia de Montoya Juilia Riner 12x12 y Rosenfeld
Vara of Rosenfeld Victoria Stuettgen y Rosenfeld
Fredrick of Rosenfeld Charles Stuettgen y Rosenfeld
William de Moley Daniel Broom 17x22 y Rosenfeld
Malisia de Moley Malisia Broom y Rosenfeld
Tazianna Tawana Dyke y Rosenfeld
Oudoceus Kynith Walter L. Davis 10x10 y Rosenfeld
Deaghdra of Holly Glen Carol Stallings y Rosenfeld
Dyan du Lac Calendre Diane Johnson 14x16 y Rosenfeld
Grimvere Longtooth Geary Johnson y Rosenfeld
Katherine Boyd Karen Smith 10x12 y Rosenfeld
new person first event not
new person first event not
Community Space common area 12x16
storage tent 8x10
shower pavilion 10x12
12 people from Rosenfeld
SCA Name Mundane Name approx Regis- camping with Day
tent tered arriving
size
The Frey
Carlos Ritchey Charlie Ribron 8x10 y Frey mon
John John Staples 8x10 y Frey thurs
Constanes Connie Closson 8x10 y Frey thurs
Aria Ray Closson 15x20 y Frey thurs
Kael the Lucky David Thompson 15x20 y Frey mon
Michelle Michelle Moist 10x10 y Frey mon
Tony Tony Warren 10x12 y Frey wed
Albrecht auf der Leirnsteine Jeremy Tirchie 15x20 NOT Frey mon
Freyman Hosey G Hosey 15x20 y Frey mon
Victoria Victoria Hosey (minor) y Frey mon
Nikko Nikko Hosey (minor) y Frey mon
Jon Jon Hosey(minor) y Frey mon
Michael of the Frey Mike Catron 15x20 y Frey mon
Mordock von Rugen Greg Shetler 15x20 y Frey thurs
Isolde von Rugen Vicki shetler y Frey thurs
Catherine Donne Cathy Wiliams 10x12 y Frey mon
Milo LeRoux Floyd Brigdon 15x20 y Frey mon
Angelique LeRoux Sarah Brigdon y Frey mon
Connor LeRoux Isaac Huff (minor) 12x15 y Frey mon
Roland Leroux Joshua Huff (minor) y Frey mon
Ector LeRoux Andrew Huff (minor) y Frey mon
Evelyn LeRoux Christina Brigdon(minor) 12x15 y Frey mon
Brigit LeRoux Brittany Brigdon (minor) y Frey mon
Cammin McFayle Nick Meineke 10x12 y Frey mon
Jenghen Van de Roet JenJ Ketz 12x15 y Frey mon
Condal O'Braadigain Kindel L. Brodigan 6x8 y Frey mon
Roland Gallant de Chenancea. Oliver Ricou 12x15 y Frey mon
Crystoll Rick Hill 12x15 NOT Frey mon
Nicole Nicole Hill NOT Frey mon
Almarr Bjarnklo Don wilkinson 10x20 y Frey mon
Tatyanna Kamenski Merideth Wilkinson y Frey mon
Finnian MacLeod Paul Green 12x15 NOT Frey mon
Luke Luke Green (minor) NOT Frey mon
Ramey ? 10x15 NOT mon
Gangelare Ed Schuh 10x15 NOT mon
35 people the Frey 29 pre-registered
Community Space 12x12
--
H.L. Arabella de Montacute
Protege to Sir Galen of Bristol
Central Region, Ansteorran Land Co-Ordinator
Land Desk Associate for Sir Simon Macleod, Meridies
--
More information about the Elfsea
mailing list