[Namron] Gate Comp List for Protectorate 2013
Aubrey Lea
aubreyericstochter2 at yahoo.com
Fri Aug 9 11:33:15 PDT 2013
I believe that the current Youth Chivarlic Champion is Elizabeth of Wiesenfeuer.
________________________________
From: "Day, Jack W." <hideoustwit at ou.edu>
To: KATHRYN GORDON <gordon-kathy at att.net>; Barony of Namron Mailing List <namron at lists.ansteorra.org>
Sent: Friday, August 9, 2013 8:10 AM
Subject: Re: [Namron] Gate Comp List for Protectorate 2013
Current Protectorate is Lord Jason Drysdale
Current Rapier Champion is Kazimir Liskovich Syn Volkov (not sure of title... think he's a Lord)
Current A&S Champion is Lady Margherita de Mantua
And I believe the current Brewer Champion is Lady Antonia de la Fuente
Unfortunately I can't remember the names of the youth champions. :(
Jack W. Day
English Computer Lab Manager
405-325-6714
hideoustwit at ou.edu
________________________________
From: namron-bounces at lists.ansteorra.org [namron-bounces at lists.ansteorra.org] on behalf of KATHRYN GORDON [gordon-kathy at att.net]
Sent: Thursday, August 08, 2013 2:04 PM
To: Barony Namron Mailing List; namron_officers at yahoogroups.com
Subject: [Namron] Gate Comp List for Protectorate 2013
Please check this over and let me know if you know any of the missing champions. thanks, Kathryn
GATE COMP LIST PROTECTORATE 2013
SITE ONLY
One member of the entourage for each Royal attending.
Any first time attendant to an SCA event.
SITE AND FEAST COMP
Any Reigning Royalty (King, Queen, Prince or Princess throughout the Known world).
Any dependent children of any reigning royalty.
Current A & S Champion ?
Current Archery Champion Laurence of the Greenwood
Current Bardic Champion Allon
Current Brewing Champion ?
Current Foolery Champion Cornelius
Current Protector ?
Current Rapier ?
Current Thrown Weapons Champion Cian
Current Youth Archery Champion ?
FEAST ONLY (All Past Namron landed Baron/ess)
Baron Bjorn Magnusson Esping
Mistress Gwyneth of Ramse Mere
Sir Olaf of Kharkov
Master Pepin de Moronis
Baroness Caitlin Annani Seonain
Master Aethelstan Aethelmearson
Mistress Claryce Orfevre
Master Ulf Gunnarsonn Page 1
Baroness Maleah Farasha Rushana Bint Abdullah
Baroness Muriel
Baron Donnchadh
FEAST ONLY (UPON REQUEST)
Former Protectors
1. Duke Jonathan de Laufyson
2. Duke Lloyd van Eackr
3. Count Sir Finn Kwllwy O'Donnel
4. Count Freanna Greardson
5. Hrable Jan w Orsledom
6. Duke Charles Inman MacMoore
7. Earl Gerard MacEanruig
8. Sir Thorkiel Magnusson
9. EarlSir Edward Cire of Greymoor
10. Hector Phillip Martel
11. Count Roderick of Mandrake Hill
12. Sir Burke Kyriell MacDonald
13. Duke Mikael of Monmouthsire
14. Basha Gyroud ibn Abdulla
15. Hrabia William Miesko
16. Count Barn Silveraxe
17. Sir Burke Kyriell Macdonald
18. Duke Mikael of Monmouthsire
19. Sir Alrek Kanin
20. Duke Kein Mac Ewan
21. Count Daffyd ap Wittker
22. Lord Colin Oisin Donovan ui Neill
23. Duke Gunthar Jansson
24. Sir Asop Hearts
25. Duke Alaric Drake
26. Duke Miguel Sebastian de Porto
27. Cyr Owen ap Aeddan ap Trehearn
28. Earl Sir Duncan Arthur Ross
29. Rindari Baldvin Thorfinnsson
30. Cyr Owen ap Aeddan ap Trhearn
31. Hrabla William Miesko
32. Count Romanus Sciplo Vesperanius
33. Baron Sir Cassius Lepus
34. Sir Lochlan Dunn
35. Centurian Morgan Blackdragon
36. Jason Drysdale
Page 2
Former Rapier Champion
1. Master Pepin de Moronis
2. Don Edric of Wolfstar
3. LordDarwin McNeill
4. Countess Barista de Kie de Gaya del Logos
5. Lord Luciano de Spurio
6. Don Migual Sebastian la Pantera de Oporto
7. Don James Frnci Navarre
8. Don Laetes McBride
9. Don Stephen Hawkins
10. Don Elric Dracwin
11. Don Igve of York
12. Don Stephen Hawkins
13. Don Modius von Morgentheim
14. Don Brendan McEwan
15. Don Tristan von Heidelburg
16. Don Elric Dracwin
17. Don Eadric of Wolfstar
18. Don Elric Dracwin
19. Duchess Conal Alexandrie O'Riordan
20. Don Elric Dracwin
21. Lord Stephen Crowley
22. Master Robin of Gilwell
23. Lord Jacques
24. Kazimir
Former Archery Champion
1. Lord Gimli Svansson
2. Baron Michel MacDonnchaid
3. Lord Laurence of the Greenwood
4. Lord Karl Thorgeirsson
5. Honorable LordArthur Blackmoon
6. Lord Tesmond der Pferdonmiester
7. Lord Laurence of the Greenwood
8. Lady Bianca Sereni
9. Lord Cian Rhys Gravenor
Former Foolery
1. Lady Augustina Minerva d'Orleans
Former A & S Champion
1. Baroness Angharad Rhonwen of Caerleon
2. Master Aethelstan Aethemearson
3. Honarable Lord Aldric de Kerr
4. Honorable Lord Malaki David Dracwin Page 3
5. Honorable Lady Ayesha de Warwick
6. Honorable Lady Sabine Lefevre dl Armagnac
7. Lady Faolan MacFarland
8. Honorable Lady Annais de Montgomerie
9. Baroness Annablle Marie Fitzsimmons
10. Honorable Lady Margherita de Mantua
Former Bardic Champion
1. Master Ivar Battleskald
2. Lord Ainle yn Corlagh
3. Mistress Aeruin ne hErarain of Chonnemare
4. Baron Uriah of Wolfstar
5. Master Ulf Gunnarsson
6. Lord Glas de Carrigh
7. Master Lucais de Bellier
8. Master Finnecan Dub
9. Master Ulf Gunnarsson
10. Lady Lynette LeLong
11. Lord Duncan Stewrt
12. Lady Elanor O'Ruark
13. Lord Svan Coldbrow Skaldsson
14. Honorable Lady Adalia VonderBerg
15. Lord Grimolfr Einarsson
16. Master Finnecan Dub
17. Lord Allon McBane
18. Honorable Lday Adelia VonderBerg
19. Lord Kieron MacBride
20. Lord Lucas Mor macRaghnaill
21. Svan Coldbrowskldsson
Former Thrown Weapons Champion
1. Lady Adelaide Verch Dewl
Former Brewing Champion
1. Lady Antonia de la Fuente
Former Youth Archery Champion
1. Jurgen of Namron
Page 4
_______________________________________________
Namron mailing list
Namron at lists.ansteorra.org
http://lists.ansteorra.org/listinfo.cgi/namron-ansteorra.org
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.ansteorra.org/pipermail/namron-ansteorra.org/attachments/20130809/43543dac/attachment-0005.htm>
More information about the Namron
mailing list